Abu Dhabi T10 League Betting Sites & Apps

The Abu Dhabi T10 league is a Ten10 cricket league based in the United Arab Emirates. The league is owned by T Ten Sports Management and is approved by the Emirates Cricket Board.

All information about the Abu Dhabi T10 League can be found on our website.

Abu Dhabi T10 League Betting Sites and Apps

Rating Highlights Bonus Link
1

Batery

CBG Rating

5
Read review

Batery Highlights

  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
  • Handy App for Smartphones
  • Fast Withdrawal of Funds
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS

Join Batery and get a 150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS on your first deposit.
Visit
2

Parimatch

CBG Rating

4.8
Read review

Parimatch Highlights

  • Instant withdrawal
  • Best Android & iOS App
  • Best cricket expertise in India
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 30,000

New players at Parimatch can get a bonus on their first deposit 150% up to INR 30,000.
Visit
3

Megapari

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Megapari Highlights

  • Huge selection of cricket
  • Best betting odds
  • Min deposit of INR 300
Welcome bonus

130% up to INR 39,000

The welcome bonus is awarded to all new users who have made a first deposit.
Visit
4

Mostbet

CBG Rating

4.6
Read review

Mostbet Highlights

  • Over 7 million active players
  • Fast registration
  • WhatsApp and Telegram support
Welcome bonus

125% up to INR 34,000 + 250 FS

Welcome bonus on sports betting up to INR 34,000 + 250 FS for new customers from India.
Visit
5

Melbet

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Melbet Highlights

  • Minimum deposit of INR 110
  • Nice promos for active players
  • Best customer support in India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 20,000

Melbet offers a generous bonus 100% up to INR 20,000 on the first deposit made by new users.
Visit
6

22Bet

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

22Bet Highlights

  • Accepts INR
  • High cricket odds
  • Supports popular payment systems
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 10,000

You will get +100% on your first deposit. The maximum amount of bonus is limited to INR 10,000.
Visit
7

Tez888

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

Tez888 Highlights

  • Minimum Deposit INR 500
  • Official License of Curaçao
  • Accepted Users from India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 10,000

The welcome bonus is available to all new users who make their first deposit.
Visit
8

Paripesa

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

Paripesa Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 200
  • Fast withdrawal
  • A new brand with great bonuses
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

On your first deposit, you will receive +100% of your deposited amount.
Visit
9

888starz

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

888starz Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 85
  • Accepts INR
  • Official Android App
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

New users receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to INR 8,000 on their first deposit.
Visit
10

Dafabet

CBG Rating

4.2
Read review

Dafabet Highlights

  • Most trusted bookie in India
  • Multiple betting markets
  • Good bonuses for new players
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 20,000

Dafabet offers all new users a bonus of 200% up to INR 20,000.
Visit

About Abu Dhabi T10 League

It is a 10-over-a-side match and the duration of a game is 90 minutes. The International Cricket Council(ICC) in 2018 sanctioned the league as a semi-professional cricket tournament. 

RegionUnited Arab Emirates
AdministratorEmirates Cricket Board
FormatT10
Year of foundation2017
Last Season23 November 2022 – 4 December 2022
Future Season28 November 2023 – 9 December 2023
Number of Teams8
Total matches33
Tournament StructureRound-Robin and Playoffs
Reigning Current championsDeccan Gladiators
Most WinsDeccan Gladiators and Northern Warriors(2 titles each)

Structure of Abu Dhabi T10 League

The format is simple. At first, all eight teams participate in the group stage where every team plays against each other only once. Thereafter, the top four teams enter a series of playoffs. This stage involves two qualifiers and an eliminator match. The first qualifier is played between the top two teams and the winners head to the final. While the eliminator is played between the third and fourth-placed teams and the winner heads to the second qualifier where they face the team that suffers a defeat in the first qualifier.

History of Abu Dhabi T10 League

The league was founded by Shaji Ul Mulk in 2017 who is the chairman of the Abu Dhabi T10 league. The league was founded in 2017 with six participating teams. These six teams were Kerala Kings, Maratha Arabians, Pakhtoons, Punjabi Legends, Team Sri Lanka and Bengal Tigers. Kerala Kings won the inaugural season, beating Punjabi Legends by 8 wickets in the final. Three new teams were included in the following season. The tournament became an 8-team affair with Team Sri Lanka being excluded. Amongst the new teams were the Sindhis, Rajputs and Northern Warriors. In the third season, The Sindhis, Bengal Tigers and Pakhtoons were replaced by newly-formed Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls and Bangla Tigers. A new team, The Chennai Braves were introduced in the 5th season. Also, it was a six-team competition as Maratha Arabians, Qalandars and Pune Devils did not participate. The last season again became an eight-team affair with two new debutants namely New York Strikers and Morrisville Samp Army. The former reached the grand finale but suffered a defeat at the hands of Deccan Gladiators. 

Abu Dhabi T10 League Points Table

TeamsPWLDNRNRRPts
1New York Strikers76100+0.80512
2Samp Army75200+0.84210
3Team Abu Dhabi74200+0.1539
4Deccan Gladiators74300-1.4338
5Delhi Bulls72400-0.4125
6Northern Warriors72500-0.1644
7Chennai Braves72500-1.1564
8Bangla Tigers72500-1.6064

Abu Dhabi T10 League Teams

There are 8 teams overall in the 2023 Abu Dhabi T10 League. You may read about them below to get more knowledge about the competitors and decide who to bet on.

New York Strikers

The New York Strikers, founded by Sagar Khanna, is the first team from the States to feature in the Abu Dhabi T10 league. Sky Strikers was founded in 2015 and in the summer of 2022, Sagar wanted to take the team to the next and he did so by changing the name to New York Strikers. The side led by Kieron Pollard made it to the finals in just its debut season but unfortunately suffered a 37-run defeat at the hands of Deccan Gladiators. New York Strikers secured the top spot in the group stage of the competition, picking up six wins in seven outings.

Samp Army

The Samp Army is a US-based cricketing team founded by Ritesh Patel. The franchise which has the biggest team in the States has gone on to become one of the top cricketing franchises in the world. The side made its Abu Dhabi T10 league debut last season and they finished second in the group stage, picking up five wins and two defeats in seven outings. However, their journey ended in the second qualifiers where they suffered a 8-wicket defeat at the hands of Deccan Gladiators.

Team Abu Dhabi

The Team Abu Dhabi made its debut in the third season of the Abu Dhabi T10 League. They finished 3rd last season with four wins and two defeats in seven games. Their journey ended in the Eliminators last season where they suffered a 5-run defeat at the hands of Deccan Gladiators. 

Deccan Gladiators

The Deccan Gladiators, owned by Indian entrepreneur Gaurav Grover made their debut in the Abu Dhabi T10 league back in 2019. They are the most successful side in the competition, winning two titles alongside the Northern Warriors. They beat the New York Strikers by 37 runs in the grand finale to clinch their second title last season.

Delhi Bulls

The Delhi Bulls, owned by the managing director of NB Ventures, Neelesh Bhatnagar entered the competition in 2019. Since then, they have participated in three seasons and reached the finals twice but unfortunately failed to win on both occasions. Last season, they came 5th in the group stage, winning only two out of seven games. 

Northern Warriors

The Northern Warriors, owned by Mohomed Morani, Shabaz Elias, Nader Hussein Adam Ali, Osman Osman and Zunaid Aziz Moti are the most successful side in the competition alongside Deccan Gladiators. They have won the competition twice in their five-year stint. They came 6th last season with only two wins in seven games.

Chennai Braves

The Chennai Braves is one of the newest teams in the Abu Dhabi T10 league, having made their league debut in the 2021-22 season. The President and CEO of Agrifresh Foodstuff LLC, Lalit Dulani owns the team. They had a disastrous campaign last time around, finishing at the second-last spot with two wins in seven games. 

Bangla Tigers

Owned by Yasin Chowdhury, the Bangla Tigers made their debut in the Abu Dhabi T10 League in 2021. The side finished at the bottom of the table last season with only two wins and five defeats in seven games.

Abu Dhabi T10 League Winners List

There have been several competitions since the Abu Dhabi T10 League began. See the table below for a breakdown of the winners and runners-up by year.

YearWinnerRunners-up
2017Kerala KingsPunjabi Legends
2018Northern WarriorsPakhtoons
2019Maratha ArabiansDeccan Gladiators
2021Northern WarriorsDelhi Bulls
2021-22Deccan GladiatorsDelhi Bulls
2022Deccan GladiatorsNew York Strikers

Updated:

Post author