St Lucia T10 Blast Betting Sites & Apps

The St Lucia T10 Blast is a 10 overs-a-side cricket league which is played in the tiny island of St Lucia, the Helen of West Indies.

All information about the St Lucia T10 Blast can be found on our website.

St Lucia T10 Blast Betting Sites and Apps

Rating Highlights Bonus Link
1

Batery

CBG Rating

5
Read review

Batery Highlights

  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
  • Handy App for Smartphones
  • Fast Withdrawal of Funds
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS

Join Batery and get a 150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS on your first deposit.
Visit
2

Parimatch

CBG Rating

4.8
Read review

Parimatch Highlights

  • Instant withdrawal
  • Best Android & iOS App
  • Best cricket expertise in India
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 30,000

New players at Parimatch can get a bonus on their first deposit 150% up to INR 30,000.
Visit
3

Megapari

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Megapari Highlights

  • Huge selection of cricket
  • Best betting odds
  • Min deposit of INR 300
Welcome bonus

130% up to INR 39,000

The welcome bonus is awarded to all new users who have made a first deposit.
Visit
4

Mostbet

CBG Rating

4.6
Read review

Mostbet Highlights

  • Over 7 million active players
  • Fast registration
  • WhatsApp and Telegram support
Welcome bonus

125% up to INR 34,000 + 250 FS

Welcome bonus on sports betting up to INR 34,000 + 250 FS for new customers from India.
Visit
5

Melbet

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Melbet Highlights

  • Minimum deposit of INR 110
  • Nice promos for active players
  • Best customer support in India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 20,000

Melbet offers a generous bonus 100% up to INR 20,000 on the first deposit made by new users.
Visit
6

22Bet

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

22Bet Highlights

  • Accepts INR
  • High cricket odds
  • Supports popular payment systems
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 10,000

You will get +100% on your first deposit. The maximum amount of bonus is limited to INR 10,000.
Visit
7

Tez888

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

Tez888 Highlights

  • Minimum Deposit INR 500
  • Official License of Curaçao
  • Accepted Users from India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 10,000

The welcome bonus is available to all new users who make their first deposit.
Visit
8

Paripesa

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

Paripesa Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 200
  • Fast withdrawal
  • A new brand with great bonuses
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

On your first deposit, you will receive +100% of your deposited amount.
Visit
9

888starz

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

888starz Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 85
  • Accepts INR
  • Official Android App
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

New users receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to INR 8,000 on their first deposit.
Visit
10

Dafabet

CBG Rating

4.2
Read review

Dafabet Highlights

  • Most trusted bookie in India
  • Multiple betting markets
  • Good bonuses for new players
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 20,000

Dafabet offers all new users a bonus of 200% up to INR 20,000.
Visit

About St Lucia T10 Blast

The tournament started after St Lucia drew inspiration from other Caribbean countries, like St Vincent and the Grenadines, and created its own T10 competition in 2020. Cricket has always been a very popular sport in the Caribbean islands. West Indies produces so many fascinating cricketers every year that appreciate the shorter version of the game and hence the St Lucia T10 Blast will be a success in itself. Eight teams participate in the tournament. These teams are Mon Repos Stars, Vieux Fox North Raiders, Micoud Eagles, Choiseul Coal Pots, Soufriere Sulphur City Stars, South Castries Lions, Babonneau Leatherbacks, and Central Castries Mindoo Heritage.

RegionSt Lucia
AdministratorSt Lucia Cricket Board
FormatT10 
Year of foundation2020
Last Season10 May 2023 – 25 May 2023
Future SeasonTBD
Number of Teams8
Total matches30
Tournament StructureRound Robin and Final
Reigning Current championsCentral Castries
Most WinsSouth Castries Lions, Choiseul Clay Pots, Mon Repos Stars, Central Castries(1 title each)

Structure of St Lucia T10 Blast

The tournament consisted of ten teams in its initial season namely Central Castries, South Castries, Babonneau, City Blasters, Choiseul, Gros Islet, Mabouya Valley, Mon Repos, Soufriere, and Vieux Fort. The teams were divided into two groups that played in a round-robin system and the top two teams from each team progressed to the semi-finals. The 2023 season of the tournament saw eight teams participating in a 15-day-long T10 tournament. Each and every team played against each other once in a round-robin format. Thereafter, the top two sides qualified for the finals. All the matches were held at the Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet in St. Lucia.

History of St Lucia T10 Blast

T10 is a very new concept in cricket. The United Arab Emirates hosted the first-ever T10 tournament back in December 2017 after which the concept was adopted by Qatar, Fiji, Sri Lanka, Malaysia, St Vincent and the Grenadines. St Lucia adopted the concept in 2020 and so far out it has successfully hosted four seasons, the latest one being this year where Central Castries Mindoo Heritage emerged as champions, beating Babonneau Leatherbacks by 8 wickets. The inaugural season of the competition was won by South Castries Lions. They defeated Mon Repos Stars by 31 runs and were the very first winners of the St Lucia T10 Blast. 

St Lucia T10 Blast Points Table

Let’s have a look at the points table for the previous edition of the St Lucia T10 Blast.

#TeamPWLDNRNRRPts
1Central Castries76100+2.76512
2Babonneau Leatherbacks75200+1.00810
3South Castries Lions74300+0.8738
4Soufriere Sulphur74300-0.6368
5Mon Repos Stars73400+0.1366
6Vieux Fort North Raiders73400-0.8676
7Micoud Eagles72500-1.6064
8Choiseul Clay Pots71600-1.5032

St Lucia T10 Blast Teams

There are 8 teams overall in the 2023 edition of the St Lucia T10 Blast. You may read about them below to get more knowledge about the competitors and decide who to bet on.

Central Castries

Central Castries defeated Babonneau Leatherbacks by 8 wickets to win the 2023 edition of the St Lucia T10 Blast. They came first this year, winning all but one of their group stage matches. Ackeem Auguste emerged as their top run-getter this season, scoring 243 runs in 8 games at an average of 48.60. Their leading wicket-taker, Mc Kenny Clarke picked up 16 wickets in 8 games. 

Babonneau Leatherbacks

Babonneau Leatherbacks made it to the finals of the St Lucia T10 Blast for the first time in four seasons. They came 2nd in the group stage, winning five out of seven games. Johnell Eugene, the tournament’s leading run-getter scored 303 runs in 8 matches this season at an average of 43.29. Antoine Zayee picked up 11 wickets for the side.

South Castries Lions

South Castries Lions, the winners of the inaugural season of the St Lucia T10 Blast came 3rd this season. They managed to win four out of seven games. They also managed to win the third-place playoff game against Soufriere Sulphur by 6 runs. Xavier Gabriel scored the most number of runs for them this season(197). Shervon Leo picked up 10 wickets. 

Soufriere Sulphur

With four wins and three losses in seven games, Soufriere Sulphur came fourth this season in the St Lucia T10 Blast. Julian Sylvester scored 193 runs in 8 matches this season. Bradley Tisson picked up 8 wickets in as many games for the side. 

Mon Repos Stars

Mon Repos Stars were the winners of the 2022 season of the St Lucia T10 Blast. They were the runners-up in the inaugural season of the competition. This season, they secured the fifth spot in the table standings, picking up only three wins in seven games. Sabinus Emmanuel scored 156 runs for them at 26.00 in 7 matches. Hazel Charley picked up 6 wickets, the most by a MRS player. 

Vieux Fort North Raiders

Vieux Fort North Raiders came 6th this season in the St Lucia T10 Blast. The side managed to win three out of seven games this season. Dwight Thomas accumulated 161 runs for the side in only 7 matches at 32.20. Dexter Soloman, the tournament’s second-highest wicket-taker picked up 15 wickets for VNR this season.

Micoud Eagles

Micoud Eagles had a disastrous campaign this year, winning only two out of five games. The side finished 7th this season with only 4 points and a net run rate of about -1.606. The Eagles are yet to win the competition but they qualified for the finals in the 2021 season but unfortunately lost to Choiseul Clay Pots. Lanse Sammy picked up 7 wickets in as many matches. 

Choiseul Clay Pots

Choiseul Clay Pots, the winners of the 2021 season of the St Lucia T10 Blast had a season to forget this year. They only managed to win a single game and lost the other six. They finished at the bottom of the table with only 2 points and a net run rate of -1.503. Their leading wicket-taker, Sky Laffeuille picked up 8 wickets this season. Jason Simon ranks No.1 in the list of the top run-getters this season for CCP. He managed to score 153 runs in 7 games at 25.50.

St Lucia T10 Blast Winners List

There have been several competitions since the St Lucia T10 Blast began. See the table below for a breakdown of the winners and runners-up by year.

YearWinnerRunner-up
2020South Castries LionsMon Repos Stars
2021Choiseul Clay PotsMicoud Eagles
2022Mon Repos StarsChoiseul Clay Pots
2023Central CastriesBabonneau Leatherbacks

Updated:

Post author